368 State Route 40 Edelstein, IL 61526
Estimated Value: $17,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 State Route 40, Edelstein, IL 61526 and is currently estimated at $65,533, approximately $117 per square foot. 368 State Route 40 is a home with nearby schools including Princeville Elementary School and Princeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Bought by
Rodriguez Enrique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Enrique | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Enrique | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48 | $3,347 | $326 | $3,021 |
| 2023 | $48 | $18,125 | $299 | $17,826 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $16,405 | $271 | $16,134 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $15,204 | $251 | $14,953 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $14,675 | $242 | $14,433 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $14,494 | $239 | $14,255 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $14,494 | $239 | $14,255 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $14,790 | $244 | $14,546 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $15,112 | $249 | $14,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,778 | $244 | $14,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map