368 W Doran St Unit B Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,472 - $900,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 W Doran St Unit B, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $718,368, approximately $653 per square foot. 368 W Doran St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
368 Doran Llc
Bought by
Oro Ashi Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oro Ashi Llc | $400,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $464,225 | $237,799 | $226,426 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $455,124 | $233,137 | $221,987 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $446,201 | $228,566 | $217,635 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $437,453 | $224,085 | $213,368 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $428,877 | $219,692 | $209,185 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $416,159 | $213,177 | $202,982 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $408,000 | $208,998 | $199,002 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $366,379 | $50,965 | $315,414 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $360,877 | $50,200 | $310,677 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $353,809 | $49,217 | $304,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map