Estimated Value: $551,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 W King Rd, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $751,103, approximately $384 per square foot. 368 W King Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Ross Elementary School, and Kuna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Smith Russell P
Bought by
Smith Russell P and Smith Christina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Russell P | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Russell P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $447,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $443,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |