3680 Del Monte Way San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,101,664
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 Del Monte Way, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $972,416, approximately $390 per square foot. 3680 Del Monte Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Wan Liang Gan
Bought by
Liang Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Family Trust | -- | Bresler & Lee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $496,009 | $90,260 | $411,349 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $491,775 | $88,490 | $403,285 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $482,133 | $86,755 | $395,378 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $472,680 | $85,054 | $387,626 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $463,413 | $83,387 | $380,026 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $458,663 | $82,532 | $376,131 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $449,671 | $80,914 | $368,757 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $440,855 | $79,327 | $361,528 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $432,213 | $77,772 | $354,441 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $423,740 | $76,248 | $347,492 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $417,374 | $75,102 | $342,272 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $409,200 | $73,631 | $335,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map