3680 E 48th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $139,958
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 E 48th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $122,479, approximately $97 per square foot. 3680 E 48th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Washington Park Community, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Board Of Park Commissioners Of Cleveland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
American Asset Llc
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Americanasset Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Jackson John C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Donna L
Bought by
Jackson John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Stransky Charles J
Bought by
Jackson John C and Jackson Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,748
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1983
Sold by
Stransky Charles and Stransky Mary
Bought by
Charles Stransky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by