3681 N Elston Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,726 - $1,517,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 N Elston Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $947,909, approximately $329 per square foot. 3681 N Elston Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Louisa
Bought by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Louisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Marcelina
Bought by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Louisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Marcelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Marcelina
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #1113803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Stechnij Marcella
Bought by
Fuertes Raul and Fuertes Marcelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuertes Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuertes Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Fuertes Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fuertes Raul | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuertes Raul | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $44,001 | $14,138 | $29,863 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $44,001 | $14,138 | $29,863 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $40,000 | $11,375 | $28,625 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $40,000 | $11,375 | $28,625 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $40,000 | $11,375 | $28,625 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $31,184 | $5,200 | $25,984 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $35,844 | $5,200 | $30,644 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $35,844 | $5,200 | $30,644 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $32,765 | $4,550 | $28,215 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $32,765 | $4,550 | $28,215 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $32,765 | $4,550 | $28,215 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $28,531 | $3,900 | $24,631 |
| 2013 | $4,288 | $28,531 | $3,900 | $24,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map