3682 Canterbury Dr Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3682 Canterbury Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $421,196, approximately $218 per square foot. 3682 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Rhodes Angela E
Bought by
Angela E Rhodes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Rhodes Angela E and Rhodes James C
Bought by
Rhodes Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Tamm Eddie L and Tamm Myrna R
Bought by
Rhodes James C and Rhodes Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,810
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Peters Catherine M
Bought by
Tamm Eddie L and Tamm Myrna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela E Rhodes Trust | -- | Campbell Clark & Vienneau Apc | |
| Rhodes Angela E | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Rhodes James C | $351,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tamm Eddie L | $215,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Angela E | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes James C | $315,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $410,000 | $60,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $267,600 | $48,200 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $267,600 | $48,200 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $237,000 | $35,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map