Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheri Bush
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis
(559) 593-2276
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $427,000
3 bedroom | 2.5 bathroom | 1,648 sq ft | 2018 Build
2 Story home located in the Elev8tions at Loma Vista community.
Open Kitchen featuring granite countertops, pantry, breakfast bar, dining area and sliding glass door access to the backyard. Stainless appliances, refrigerator / gas range / oven / microwave / dishwasher.
Great room opens to the kitchen.
Half bathroom located on lower level featuring pedestal sink.
Tile floors throughout with carpet in bedrooms.
All 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms located on upper level.
Spacious Primary bedroom with walk-in closet, en suite featuring dual vanities, separate soaking tub, walk-in shower, & private toilet room.
Interior laundry room with washer & dryer provided.
Enjoy the community pool and nearby parks and trails. HOA & front yard care provided.
Backyard Care is tenant responsibility, cemented and low maintenance.
Small pet considered with additional pet rent and deposit.
No smoking. Credit score above 650 REQUIRED.
Renters Insurance is required. Tenant pays PG&E and Clovis Utilities.
* HOA Park
* 2 small pets under 50 lbs each
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis License #01977998 Listed on: 12/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyake Matthew Tadao | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmidt Krystle L Clymore | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schmidt Krystle L Clymore | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyake Matthew Tadao | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Krystle L Clymore | $223,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $320,000 | +15.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $276,670 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2018 06/03/18 | For Sale | $276,670 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $346,375 | $81,181 | $265,194 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $332,928 | $78,030 | $254,898 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $326,400 | $76,500 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $288,248 | $66,986 | $221,262 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $285,294 | $66,300 | $218,994 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $279,700 | $65,000 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $880 | $24,821 | $24,821 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheri Bush
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis
(559) 593-2276
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chad Hosoda
Real Broker
(559) 392-6911
18 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doreen Davis
Wilson Homes, Inc
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 552706
APN: 554-442-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.