3682 Gordon St Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $1,293,036 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3682 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $1,348,259, approximately $583 per square foot. 3682 Gordon St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1987
Sold by
Bartley Jr William S
Bought by
Bartley Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Mary Lee | $158,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $1,091,600 | $643,600 | $448,000 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $1,091,600 | $643,600 | $448,000 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $640,900 | $375,500 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $640,900 | $375,500 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $640,900 | $375,500 | $265,400 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $640,900 | $375,500 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $321,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $568,100 | $364,700 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $568,110 | $364,700 | $203,410 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $586,700 | $364,300 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map