36825 Hafner St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36825 Hafner St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $896,549, approximately $971 per square foot. 36825 Hafner St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Balde Eden and Balde Nolando T
Bought by
Zhang Ke and Yan Bo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,620
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$789,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Everett Margaret M
Bought by
Balde Nolando T and Balde Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Ke | $220,000 | Westminster Title Company In | |
| Balde Nolando T | $356,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Ke | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Balde Nolando T | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Balde Nolando T | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $281,713 | $84,424 | $197,289 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $276,191 | $82,769 | $193,422 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $270,777 | $81,147 | $189,630 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $265,469 | $79,556 | $185,913 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $260,264 | $77,996 | $182,268 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $257,597 | $77,197 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $252,548 | $75,684 | $176,864 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $247,597 | $74,200 | $173,397 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $242,745 | $72,746 | $169,999 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $237,986 | $71,320 | $166,666 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $234,413 | $70,249 | $164,164 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $229,821 | $68,873 | $160,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map