3683 E 76th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $73,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3683 E 76th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $55,667, approximately $59 per square foot. 3683 E 76th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Higgins Tanya
Bought by
D & B Realty Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Higgins Kacey and Higgins Kacy
Bought by
Higgins Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Fv-1 Inc
Bought by
Higgins Kacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Sweet Renee
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Rice Daniel M
Bought by
Sweet Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Thomas E
Bought by
Rice Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1979
Sold by
Perrtello Giuseppe and Perrtello Carmela