3683 Mallard Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,430 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3683 Mallard Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $723,608, approximately $323 per square foot. 3683 Mallard Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Aguilar Lucas and Aguilar Silvia
Bought by
Aguilar Lucas and Aguilar Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,100
Outstanding Balance
$251,086
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Delgado Joseph A
Bought by
Aguilar Lucas and Aguilar Silvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,800
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Delgado Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,736
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Blair Kenney Richard and Smith Misty
Bought by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Lucas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aguilar Lucas | $492,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delgado Joseph A | $304,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albert D Seeno Construction Co | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Lucas | $314,100 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Lucas | $319,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Joseph A | $296,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $559,805 | $182,050 | $377,755 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $548,830 | $178,481 | $370,349 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $538,070 | $174,982 | $363,088 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $527,520 | $171,551 | $355,969 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $517,178 | $168,188 | $348,990 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $501,840 | $163,200 | $338,640 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $336,025 | $55,193 | $280,832 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $329,437 | $54,111 | $275,326 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $322,978 | $53,050 | $269,928 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $318,128 | $52,254 | $265,874 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $284,000 | $46,649 | $237,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map