3683 Valley Oak Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3683 Valley Oak Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $691,113, approximately $201 per square foot. 3683 Valley Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Nunes Joseph and Nunes Rose
Bought by
Nunes Joseph Sousa and Nunes Rose Dinis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Nunes Joseph S
Bought by
Nunes Joseph and Nunes Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,700
Outstanding Balance
$232,010
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nunes Joseph S and Nunes Rose D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Joseph Sousa | -- | None Available | |
| Nunes Joseph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nunes Joseph S | $493,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunes Joseph | $390,700 | |
| Closed | Nunes Joseph S | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $673,352 | $163,981 | $509,371 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $660,150 | $160,766 | $499,384 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $647,207 | $157,614 | $489,593 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $634,518 | $154,524 | $479,994 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $529,000 | $165,000 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $460,000 | $105,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $460,000 | $105,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $415,500 | $105,000 | $310,500 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $415,500 | $80,000 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $392,000 | $80,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $379,500 | $66,000 | $313,500 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $345,000 | $60,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map