Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Landers
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 823-1209
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $178,000
MAGNIFICENT AND MAJESTIC WOODED ACREAGE WITH SEASONAL LAKE VIEWS! Just minutes to the lake, Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg, Dandridge and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, this absolutely outstanding property is steeped in history! There's a cabin on the property that dates back to the 1890's constructed of local hand hewn Wormy Chestnut wood. There's also a pole barn on that has some cool original designs. The 7.2 acres are filled with LOTS of hardwood trees that could be harvested to offset the cost of any new construction project. Also, there's quite a market for reclaimed wood so consider dismantling the cabin to sell it for it's beams and wood. Estate sized home being constructed just down the road. Close to Highway 411 that's recently been expanded for ease in travel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preat James | $175,000 | Lakeway Title Services | |
| Tinker Macye Alyssa | $130,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Tinker Macye Alyssa | $130,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| William Routh Robert | $94,750 | -- | |
| Gryder Katie S | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tinker Macye Alyssa | $84,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $109,900 | -45.1% | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $175,000 | +34.6% | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $130,000 | -10.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +49.9% | -- | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $100,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $23,550 | $23,550 | -- |
| 2023 | $259 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Landers
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 823-1209
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3074649
APN: 102-090.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.