3684 Darwin Dr Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3684 Darwin Dr, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,654,727, approximately $975 per square foot. 3684 Darwin Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Jia Jun Fen
Bought by
Jun Fen Jia Living Trust and Jia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Jerome Mark D and Pelliccioni Joanne L
Bought by
Yu Jing Li and Jia Jun Fen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Fen Jia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Jing Li | $205,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Jing Li | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $372,732 | $100,484 | $279,248 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $365,286 | $98,513 | $273,773 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $364,988 | $96,582 | $268,406 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $350,833 | $94,689 | $263,144 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $343,816 | $92,832 | $257,984 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $347,222 | $91,881 | $255,341 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $340,415 | $90,080 | $250,335 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $333,742 | $88,314 | $245,428 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $288,375 | $86,582 | $201,793 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $282,722 | $84,885 | $197,837 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $278,476 | $83,610 | $194,866 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $273,022 | $81,973 | $191,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map