$730,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

3684 Veronica Ct Rialto, CA 92377

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,481 Sq Ft
8,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully maintained two-story home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Las Colinas community of Rialto. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bright, open floor plan, including formal living and dining areas and a cozy family room with fireplace. Features include a large kitchen, generous bedrooms, and a 3-car garage. The private backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and easy freeway access. A must-see home!??

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WENSES ORROSTIETA GOMEZ

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK Brokerage Email: wenseshelpingfamilies@gmail.com License #02049312 Listed on: 02/19/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicky De la Herran

Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc. License #01990435

Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 14180
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0239451130000
  • $2,013 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0239451130000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2481.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 294.24
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1951

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 14180
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2013.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Barker and Irene
Bought by
Aguilera Juan Ramon and Aguilera Deilar Olivier
Seller's Agent
Julia Hernandez
ALLIANCE ONE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
WENSES ORROSTIETA GOMEZ
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK
List Price
$670,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
5.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Barker Sean and Barker Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,901
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Cavalier Thomas J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Cavalier Thomas
Bought by
Cavalier Thomas and Cavalier Dorothea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
Sold by
Cavalier Dorothea
Bought by
Cavalier Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Cavalier Thomas and Cavalier Dorothea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,771
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company and Reo Property Trust 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $698,000 New Title Company Name
Grant Deed $330,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $400,478 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $153,500 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $111,930 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $625,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,901 FHA
Previous Owner $378,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,771 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $730,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $729,999 -1.2% $294 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $738,888 +4.1% $298 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $710,000 +6.0% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $670,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,475 $726,199 $181,550 $544,649
2024 $9,133 $711,960 $177,990 $533,970
2023 $9,716 $698,000 $174,500 $523,500
2022 $5,564 $408,460 $61,886 $346,574
2021 $5,531 $400,451 $60,673 $339,778
2020 $5,555 $396,345 $60,051 $336,294
2019 $5,437 $388,574 $58,874 $329,700
2018 $5,268 $380,955 $57,720 $323,235
2017 $5,247 $373,485 $56,588 $316,897
2016 $4,971 $366,161 $55,478 $310,683
2015 $5,121 $360,661 $54,645 $306,016
2014 $4,867 $353,597 $53,575 $300,022

MLS Number: CV26037627

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0239-451-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.