G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gerald Fasy
Prugh Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,745,000
Here is a prime opportunity to own a spacious, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, upstairs, end-unit with loft in the Alders building of the Racquet Club. This updated property is within easy walking distance to the Aspens Market and the public transit to Teton Village and Town. Take advantage of the ability to short-term rent this property on a nightly basis or use as a year-round residence. The property is being sold furnished.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gerald Fasy
Prugh Real Estate LLC License #RE-14413 Listed on: 07/30/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northshore Family Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Robert | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kelly Cheryl E | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Robert | $493,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $750,000 | +40.2% | $714 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $509 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $88,928 | $8,181 | $80,747 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $109,395 | $10,366 | $99,029 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $134,095 | $10,366 | $123,729 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $104,437 | $10,366 | $94,071 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $81,653 | $10,366 | $71,287 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $74,006 | $10,366 | $63,640 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $58,969 | $10,366 | $48,603 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $61,949 | $10,366 | $51,583 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $48,164 | $10,366 | $37,798 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $40,106 | $10,366 | $29,740 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $35,534 | $10,366 | $25,168 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $28,576 | $10,366 | $18,210 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $28,576 | $10,366 | $18,210 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gerald Fasy
Prugh Real Estate LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dan Visosky
Prugh Real Estate LLC
(307) 690-6979
65 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ronald Miller
Jackson Hole Real Estate Company LLC
(307) 690-6331
1 Total Sale
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Ellett
Jackson Hole Real Estate Company LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Yoder
Obsidian Real Estate
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-2270
APN: R0007337
Ask me questions while you tour the home.