3685 Travertine Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated payment $2,148/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4BR/2.5BA home offering space, comfort, and functionality. Features include a spacious family room with fireplace and TV niche—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, pantry, and a breakfast bar open to a bright breakfast area. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, soaking tub, and tiled shower. A versatile flex room is ideal for a playroom, office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy relaxing on the patio overlooking peaceful wooded views. This home truly offers the space and flexibility to fit your lifestyle—don’t miss it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,103
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,184 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $10,566 | $2,455 | $8,111 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $9,188 | $1,200 | $7,988 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $9,188 | $1,200 | $7,988 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $9,188 | $1,200 | $7,988 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $9,188 | $1,200 | $7,988 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $7,732 | $1,200 | $6,532 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $12,162 | $1,800 | $10,362 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $12,162 | $1,800 | $10,362 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | +65.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +96.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $127,259 | -38.4% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | For Sale | $206,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $127,259 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $192,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,834 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,033 | FHA |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN335069
APN: 0049K-0A-011.00
- 4134 Flint Dr
- 1236 Marble Passage
- 2383 Charlotte Hwy
- 128 Paul Snipes Rd
- 2015 Moorside Ct
- 2053 Moorside Ct
- 4127 Granite Falls Ave
- 2009 Moorside Ct
- 2045 Moorside Ct
- 2005 Moorside Ct
- 4123 Granite Falls Ave
- 4135 Granite Falls Ave
- 2101 Moorside Ct
- 2077 Strafford Dr
- 0 W Shiloh Unity Rd
- 1927 Terra Ln
- 2155 Airdale Rd
- 1925 Charles Ave
- 2043 Standing Timber Rd
- 1801 Havenwood Dr
- 307 N Catawba St
- 210 Thomas Ln
- 1109 6th St Unit B
- 3038 Miller St
- 1415 Memorial Park Rd Unit 1415-B
- 1192 Memorial Park Rd Unit 1192
- 50155 Robins Nest Ln
- 1407 Phil Thurman Rd
- 5813 Oak St
- 2515 Douglas Rd
- 4704 Waterbell Ln
- 9304 Brookhill Ct
- 1016 Whipcord Dr