3685 Yogi Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 Yogi Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $400,027, approximately $331 per square foot. 3685 Yogi Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Halttunen Marguerite C and Halttunen Gary J
Bought by
Halttunen Marguerite Cora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,156
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Halttunen Marguerite C
Bought by
Halttunen Marguerite C and Halttunen Gary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Henry Michael L
Bought by
G & R Building Concepts Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Barbara S
Bought by
Henry Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Larry K and Cooper Barbara S
Bought by
Cooper Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Larry K and Cooper Barbara S
Bought by
Margolis Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Greene Jeffrey L
Bought by
Cooper Larry K and Cooper Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage