3686 E Tamarron Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $410,874
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3686 E Tamarron Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $400,469, approximately $207 per square foot. 3686 E Tamarron Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Osen Dan F
Bought by
Novakovski Marija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novakovski Marija | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Novakovski Marija | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $345,500 | $67,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $342,100 | $67,000 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $324,000 | $63,800 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $293,000 | $55,000 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $269,100 | $45,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $260,300 | $40,000 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $257,700 | $40,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $242,400 | $40,000 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $245,200 | $40,000 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $235,700 | $40,000 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $213,900 | $35,000 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map