36866 32nd St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,055 - $541,000
About This Home
This home is located at 36866 32nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $503,514, approximately $282 per square foot. 36866 32nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottes Shannon | -- | Ort | |
| Mottes Shannon | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mottes Deborah Ann | -- | Southland Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mottes Shannon | $145,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $168,584 | $36,534 | $132,050 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $165,279 | $35,818 | $129,461 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $162,039 | $35,116 | $126,923 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $158,863 | $34,428 | $124,435 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $155,749 | $33,753 | $121,996 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $151,131 | $32,752 | $118,379 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $148,168 | $32,110 | $116,058 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $142,416 | $30,864 | $111,552 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $140,278 | $30,401 | $109,877 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $137,531 | $29,806 | $107,725 |
Map
- 37007 Via Del Rio
- 37012 Calle Bonita
- 3244 E Avenue s2
- 3500 Desert Oak Dr
- 36842 Aristo Place
- 37112 Calle Amigo
- 3212 E Avenue s1
- 3212 Avenue S-1
- 36772 Petra Dr
- 3217 E Avenue s1
- 2725 Jojoba Terrace
- 37063 Waterman Ave
- 37058 Waterman Ave
- 3254 Quarry Rd
- 37055 Dawson Dr
- 36790 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36542 Ironhorse Dr
- 3339 East Ave S
- 36815 Spanish Broom Dr
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 36915 32nd St E
- 36909 32nd St E
- 36918 Via Del Rio
- 36912 Via Del Rio
- 36903 32nd St E
- 36906 Via Del Rio
- 3161 Fairfield Ave
- 36914 32nd St E
- 3201 Fairfield Ave
- 36908 32nd St E
- 36868 Via Del Rio
- 3153 Fairfield Ave
- 36865 32nd St E
- 3205 Fairfield Ave
- 36902 32nd St E
- 36864 Via Del Rio
- 3211 Fairfield Ave
- 36861 32nd St E
- 3164 Fern Ave
- 3158 Fern Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.