36869 95th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $500,746 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36869 95th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $540,687, approximately $324 per square foot. 36869 95th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Alpine Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Maravilla Jose M and Maravilla Norma M
Bought by
Maravilla Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,006
Outstanding Balance
$19,034
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$521,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Maravilla Jose M and Maravilla Norma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,732
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Deleon Carlos Gilberto
Bought by
Deleon Maria Celina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,732
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Clark Theresa L and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Jose M | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Maravilla Jose M | $101,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Deleon Maria Celina | -- | First American | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $154,956 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maravilla Jose M | $100,006 | |
| Closed | Maravilla Jose M | $101,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $167,755 | $33,541 | $134,214 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $164,467 | $32,884 | $131,583 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $161,243 | $32,240 | $129,003 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $158,082 | $31,608 | $126,474 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $154,984 | $30,989 | $123,995 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $150,389 | $30,071 | $120,318 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $147,441 | $29,482 | $117,959 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $141,718 | $28,338 | $113,380 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $139,590 | $27,913 | $111,677 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $136,857 | $27,367 | $109,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map