3687 Rogers Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $446,895 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3687 Rogers Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $505,965, approximately $206 per square foot. 3687 Rogers Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Barrenchea Corine and Garland Corine M
Bought by
Barrenchea Corine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Garland John and Garland Corine M
Bought by
Garland Corine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrenchea Corine | -- | Real Advantage Llc | |
| Garland Corine M | -- | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrenchea Corine | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Garland Corine M | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $68,911 | $14,963 | $53,948 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $70,130 | $14,963 | $55,167 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $60,776 | $8,400 | $52,376 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $53,864 | $8,400 | $45,464 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $53,005 | $8,400 | $44,605 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $53,461 | $8,400 | $45,061 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $52,762 | $8,400 | $44,362 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $52,020 | $8,400 | $43,620 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $53,240 | $8,400 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $50,412 | $8,400 | $42,012 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $48,187 | $8,400 | $39,787 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $45,266 | $8,400 | $36,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map