36872 Hayward Ave Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $262,570 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36872 Hayward Ave, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $289,143, approximately $216 per square foot. 36872 Hayward Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Skyline North Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Akin Caroline
Bought by
Caroline Akin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Akin Ricky Lynn
Bought by
Akin Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Akin Ricky Lynn and Akin Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,116
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Ober William R
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,116
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Akin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akin Caroline | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Akin Ricky Lynn | $66,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $79,452 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akin Caroline | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akin Ricky Lynn | $67,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $110,436 | $27,546 | $82,890 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $108,271 | $27,006 | $81,265 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $106,148 | $26,476 | $79,672 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $104,067 | $25,957 | $78,110 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $102,026 | $25,448 | $76,578 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $100,980 | $25,187 | $75,793 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $99,000 | $24,693 | $74,307 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $97,059 | $24,209 | $72,850 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $95,156 | $23,734 | $71,422 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $93,291 | $23,269 | $70,022 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $91,889 | $22,919 | $68,970 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $90,089 | $22,470 | $67,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map