36875 Sparta Ave Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $425,010 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36875 Sparta Ave, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $454,253, approximately $298 per square foot. 36875 Sparta Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Norma
Bought by
Cruz Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Rebecca J and Cruz Norma
Bought by
Cruz Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Norma | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $188,377 | $58,924 | $129,453 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $181,064 | $56,637 | $124,427 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $177,515 | $55,527 | $121,988 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $174,036 | $54,439 | $119,597 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $172,252 | $53,881 | $118,371 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $168,875 | $52,825 | $116,050 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $165,565 | $51,790 | $113,775 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $162,320 | $50,775 | $111,545 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $159,138 | $49,780 | $109,358 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $156,749 | $49,033 | $107,716 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $153,679 | $48,073 | $105,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map