3688 Judy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,032 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3688 Judy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $386,008, approximately $260 per square foot. 3688 Judy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
James Ramirez Dennis
Bought by
Dennis James Ramirez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Dennis J and Ramirez Denise M
Bought by
Ramirez Dennis James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Dennis J and Ramirez Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,668
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis James Ramirez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Dennis James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Dennis J | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Dennis J | $115,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $190,445 | $50,374 | $140,071 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $183,052 | $48,419 | $134,633 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $179,464 | $47,470 | $131,994 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $175,946 | $46,540 | $129,406 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $174,143 | $46,063 | $128,080 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $170,729 | $45,160 | $125,569 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $167,382 | $44,275 | $123,107 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $164,101 | $43,407 | $120,694 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $160,884 | $42,556 | $118,328 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $158,468 | $41,917 | $116,551 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $155,364 | $41,096 | $114,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map