Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3689 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $234,039, approximately $152 per square foot. 3689 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Lynch Kenneth J and Lynch Diane M
Bought by
Mcpherson Jerod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Lynch Kenneth J and Lynch Diane M
Bought by
Lynch Kenneth J and Mcpherson Jerod
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lynch Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Manis Mark A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1987
Bought by
Braisted Philip D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Jerod | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Kenneth J | -- | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Lynch Kenneth J | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Braisted Philip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Kenneth J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,860 | $23,800 | $50,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,860 | $23,800 | $50,060 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $49,950 | $20,660 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $49,950 | $20,660 | $29,290 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $48,130 | $18,840 | $29,290 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $38,500 | $15,070 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $38,500 | $15,070 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $38,710 | $15,070 | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map