3689 SE 10th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3689 SE 10th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $544,873, approximately $288 per square foot. 3689 SE 10th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Grey David A
Bought by
Syhaphom Souvanh and Syhaphom Khamsai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,814
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey L
Bought by
Grey David A and Cedar Ridge Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syhaphom Souvanh | $182,700 | Oregon Title Insurance Co | |
| Grey David A | -- | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History