Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $249,228, approximately $186 per square foot. 369 29 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Galles Paula A
Bought by
Treat Steven E and Treat Rene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,116
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Morris Virgil Leroy and Robey Donna Rae
Bought by
Galles Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Morris Virgil Leroy
Bought by
Morris Virgil Leroy and Robey Donna Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treat Steven E | $200,000 | Utc | |
| Galles Paula A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Morris Virgil Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treat Steven E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galles Paula A | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $12,460 | $9,500 | $2,960 |
| 2024 | $632 | $8,730 | $4,590 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $632 | $8,730 | $4,590 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $850 | $11,530 | $5,560 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $830 | $11,870 | $5,720 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $764 | $11,180 | $5,720 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $695 | $11,180 | $5,720 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $821 | $11,860 | $5,040 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $818 | $11,860 | $5,040 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $735 | $12,010 | $5,570 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $614 | $9,970 | $5,570 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $535 | $8,700 | $3,180 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map