369 64th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,199 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 64th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $380,550, approximately $356 per square foot. 369 64th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fine Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Walker William
Bought by
Fine Jon R and Fine Joylyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Thiele Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Walker William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,736
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Power Mary
Bought by
Thiele Theresa Lynn