405 64th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 64th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $449,399, approximately $297 per square foot. 405 64th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Dolz Elizabeth Hilda and Stephens Elizabeth H
Bought by
Dolz Elizabeth Hilda Stromsnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolz Elizabeth Hilda Stromsnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $232,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $226,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $219,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $213,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $206,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $200,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $195,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $183,910 | $0 | $0 |