369 Bellevue Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Crocker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $2,089,677
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Bellevue Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,667,669, approximately $550 per square foot. 369 Bellevue Ave is a home with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Tan Andy N and Wu-Tan Patricia J
Bought by
Tan Family Trust and Tan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$709,947
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$957,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Family Trust | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,244 | $1,758,278 | $358,413 | $1,399,865 |
| 2023 | $21,244 | $1,690,004 | $344,497 | $1,345,507 |
| 2022 | $21,022 | $1,656,868 | $337,743 | $1,319,125 |
| 2021 | $18,984 | $1,624,381 | $331,121 | $1,293,260 |
| 2020 | $15,917 | $1,325,726 | $327,726 | $998,000 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $459,000 | $321,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $459,000 | $321,300 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map