$849,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,571/month

Total Views 1,923
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,000 Sq Ft
$424 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Crown Molding
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • High Ceiling
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

Welcome to 369 berriman street. The buiding features 2 apartment units, with each unit sporting 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath.
Also has a finished basement with an additional full bath. There is patio space upfront as well as a sizable back yard.
Located in a quaint Brooklyn neighborhood, there is accessible public transportation, shopping centers and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Kelly Abichet

Better Assets Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-525-7500 License #31AB0915148 Listed on: 06/29/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $517

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04070-0012

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$517

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Attribution Contact: 718-525-7500
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 849000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 18496732.0261
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 424.50000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Crown Molding, ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s), High Ceilings, Original Details
  • Basement: Common, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 04070-0012
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 517.2
  • Tax Year: 1960

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 15

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $517 $63,000 $10,080 $52,920
2025 $517 $49,260 $10,080 $39,180
2024 $517 $57,780 $10,080 $47,700
2023 $518 $61,860 $10,080 $51,780
2022 $481 $50,520 $10,080 $40,440
2021 $479 $39,000 $10,080 $28,920
2020 $225 $44,580 $10,080 $34,500
2019 $449 $44,580 $10,080 $34,500
2018 $433 $2,126 $482 $1,644
2017 $409 $2,006 $717 $1,289
2016 $379 $1,896 $576 $1,320
2015 -- $1,789 $650 $1,139
2014 -- $1,789 $552 $1,237
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 For Sale $849,000 -- $425 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $345,000 --
Deed $185,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Deed $21,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $339,650 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $184,550 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 883497

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04070-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.