369 Buttonwood Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $195,225 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Buttonwood Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $227,306, approximately $152 per square foot. 369 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Bought by
Allen Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Bought by
Diffee Leonard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1967
Bought by
Williams John T and Williams Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Ronald D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Diffee Leonard C | $8,500 | -- | |
| Williams John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $40,025 | $3,750 | $36,275 |
| 2024 | $750 | $40,025 | $3,750 | $36,275 |
| 2022 | $750 | $40,025 | $3,750 | $36,275 |
| 2021 | $568 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $568 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $568 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $568 | $24,175 | $3,750 | $20,425 |
| 2017 | $581 | $23,725 | $3,750 | $19,975 |
| 2016 | $510 | $23,725 | $3,750 | $19,975 |
| 2015 | $510 | $23,725 | $3,750 | $19,975 |
| 2014 | $513 | $23,875 | $3,750 | $20,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map