369 Chittenden St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Chittenden St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $104,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 369 Chittenden St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Homes East Llc
Bought by
Robinson Homes East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,682
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$210,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Herbert
Bought by
Robinson Homes East Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,682
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$210,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Dorsey Diane and Dorsey Leory S
Bought by
Tompkinsfreeman Georgetta and Tompkinsfreeman F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Shrf Willie Sims Pr
Bought by
Robinson Herbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Homes East Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Homes East Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Tompkinsfreeman Georgetta | -- | -- | |
| Tompkinsfreeman Georgetta | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Herbert | $15,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Homes East Llc | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $822 | $12,758 | $4,445 | $8,313 |
| 2023 | $822 | $12,758 | $4,445 | $8,313 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $13,539 | $2,615 | $10,924 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $13,539 | $2,615 | $10,924 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $13,540 | $2,620 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $14,590 | $5,980 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $14,590 | $5,980 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $17,180 | $5,980 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $17,430 | $5,980 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $17,430 | $5,980 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $582 | $17,430 | $5,980 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $16,930 | $7,930 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map