369 Coldstream Rd Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Coldstream Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $382,260, approximately $379 per square foot. 369 Coldstream Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Phoenixville Area Middle School, Phoenixville Area High School, and St. Basil the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Gautreau David R
Bought by
Donatelli Daniel and Donatelli Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Pfau Robert H and Pfau Thelma M
Bought by
Gautreau David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donatelli Daniel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Gautreau David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donatelli Daniel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gautreau David R | $103,550 | |
| Closed | Donatelli Daniel | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $120,110 | $45,140 | $74,970 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $109,940 | $45,140 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $500 | $109,940 | $45,140 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $500 | $109,940 | $45,140 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $500 | $109,940 | $45,140 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map