369 E 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $273,164, approximately $129 per square foot. 369 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Engles Mary E
Bought by
Sellers Leroy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Leroy D | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $197,296 | $11,668 | $185,628 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $197,296 | $11,668 | $185,628 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $180,421 | $11,668 | $168,753 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $152,899 | $9,888 | $143,011 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $137,747 | $8,908 | $128,839 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $137,747 | $8,908 | $128,839 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $128,735 | $8,325 | $120,410 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $117,035 | $7,570 | $109,465 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $109,380 | $7,075 | $102,305 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $105,375 | $6,815 | $98,560 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $94,085 | $6,085 | $88,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,750 | $5,880 | $64,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map