369 N Cherry Ave Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $101,779 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 N Cherry Ave, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $142,945, approximately $196 per square foot. 369 N Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $40,405 | $5,656 | $34,749 |
| 2024 | $760 | $40,405 | $5,656 | $34,749 |
| 2023 | $666 | $37,246 | $5,656 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $448 | $31,564 | $4,793 | $26,771 |
| 2021 | $447 | $28,436 | $4,318 | $24,118 |
| 2020 | $429 | $28,436 | $4,318 | $24,118 |
| 2019 | $389 | $26,575 | $4,035 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $377 | $24,160 | $3,670 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $309 | $22,580 | $3,430 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $298 | $21,755 | $3,305 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $298 | $19,425 | $2,950 | $16,475 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,765 | $2,850 | $15,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map