369 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $2,912,707
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,182
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $2,169,236, approximately $350 per square foot. 369 E Calaveras St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Macdhubhain Hugh M
Bought by
Macdhubhain Hugh M and Graves Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Graves Anna M
Bought by
Macdhubhain Hugh M and Graves Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,629
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,036,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Genuine Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Macdhubhaian Hugh M and Graves Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,149
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$2,013,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Meshach T
Bought by
Genuine Home Loans Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,149
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$2,013,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdhubhain Hugh M | -- | None Available | |
| Macdhubhain Hugh M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Macdhubhaian Hugh M | $763,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Genuine Home Loans Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdhubhain Hugh M | $250,000 | |
| Open | Macdhubhaian Hugh M | $610,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,097 | $369,898 | $369,898 | -- |
| 2024 | $14,097 | $1,172,700 | $557,915 | $614,785 |
| 2023 | $13,982 | $1,149,707 | $546,976 | $602,731 |
| 2022 | $13,505 | $1,127,164 | $536,251 | $590,913 |
| 2021 | $12,642 | $1,105,064 | $525,737 | $579,327 |
| 2019 | $12,172 | $1,072,290 | $510,145 | $562,145 |
| 2018 | $12,341 | $1,051,266 | $500,143 | $551,123 |
| 2016 | $11,914 | $1,010,446 | $480,723 | $529,723 |
| 2015 | $11,787 | $995,270 | $473,503 | $521,767 |
| 2014 | $11,549 | $975,775 | $464,228 | $511,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map