369 Ella Grasso Turnpike Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Ella Grasso Turnpike, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $485,698, approximately $218 per square foot. 369 Ella Grasso Turnpike is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $305,970 | $57,960 | $248,010 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $176,750 | $48,440 | $128,310 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $163,600 | $47,200 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $162,100 | $47,200 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $162,100 | $47,200 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $169,300 | $52,100 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map