$349,900

433 Reed Ave Windsor Locks, CT 06096

Estimated payment $2,334/month

Total Views 12
3 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Open Lot
  • Attic
  • Private Driveway
  • 2-minute walk to Reed Park

About This Home

Ready for its new owner, 3-bedroom 1 bath home with newer roof, windows, siding, kitchen and bath. Offers 2 car attached insulated and heated garage, large shed, fully fenced backyard and CAIR.

Listing Agent

John Veit

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 833-9084 License #RES.0778987 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 992 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 789961

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,291

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 992
  • Total Sq Ft: 992
  • Year Built: 1963
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Basketball Court, Library, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Public Pool
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Directions: GPS Freindly, Spring to Smally, right on Reed, house on right.
  • In Law Apartment: No
  • Street Type: Avenue
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 668-4589
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Gas In Street
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Intermediate School: South

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Description: Open Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RESB
  • Parcel #: 789961

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5291

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,291 $220,570 $58,030 $162,540
2024 $3,544 $125,930 $45,430 $80,500
2023 $3,316 $125,930 $45,430 $80,500
2022 $3,253 $125,930 $45,430 $80,500
2021 $3,014 $116,690 $45,430 $71,260
2020 $3,014 $116,690 $45,430 $71,260
2019 $3,014 $116,690 $45,430 $71,260
2017 $2,847 $106,800 $45,000 $61,800
2016 $2,847 $106,800 $45,000 $61,800
2015 $2,861 $106,800 $45,000 $61,800
2014 $3,350 $127,700 $51,100 $76,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $219,000 --
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Warranty Deed $132,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $181,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $85,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $106,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24177665

SmartMLS

APN: WINL-000018-000040-000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.