369 Falls Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $266,975 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $279,244, approximately $259 per square foot. 369 Falls Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Masayda Suzanne
Bought by
Taschereau Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1985
Bought by
Taschereau Suzanne P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taschereau Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Taschereau Suzanne P | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $140,140 | $35,630 | $104,510 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $140,140 | $35,630 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $97,700 | $38,300 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $97,700 | $38,300 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $97,700 | $38,300 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $97,700 | $38,300 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $97,700 | $38,300 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map