369 Flower Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Flower Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $839,670, approximately $354 per square foot. 369 Flower Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
St Thomas Jonathan Michael St and St Thomas Nicholas Andrew
Bought by
Thomas Shawn A St
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,616
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
St Thomas Garth and Estate Of Gary St Thomas
Bought by
St Thomas Shawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,616
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Of California Na
Bought by
Stthomas Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Mccracken Larry K and Mccracken Brigitte
Bought by
Bankers Trust Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shawn A St | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Califor | |
| St Thomas Shawn A | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Califor | |
| Stthomas Gary | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bankers Trust Of California | $225,400 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Shawn A St | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Stthomas Gary | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $314,312 | $107,480 | $206,832 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $308,150 | $105,373 | $202,777 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $302,108 | $103,307 | $198,801 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $296,185 | $101,282 | $194,903 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $290,379 | $99,297 | $191,082 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $287,402 | $98,279 | $189,123 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $281,767 | $96,352 | $185,415 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $276,243 | $94,463 | $181,780 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $270,827 | $92,611 | $178,216 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $265,518 | $90,796 | $174,722 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $261,531 | $89,433 | $172,098 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $256,409 | $87,682 | $168,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map