369 Franklin Rd Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $448,319 - $683,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Franklin Rd, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $546,580, approximately $306 per square foot. 369 Franklin Rd is a home located in Sumner County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $120,600 | $74,750 | $45,850 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $89,225 | $60,775 | $28,450 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $89,225 | $60,775 | $28,450 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $89,225 | $60,775 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $89,225 | $60,775 | $28,450 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map