369 Grace Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $476,606 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Grace Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $542,652, approximately $374 per square foot. 369 Grace Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Bought by
Pergola Mark and Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pergola Mark | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $7,330 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $6,814 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $258,000 | $130,200 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map