R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Glendenning
Southwest Missouri Realty
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,145,753
Beautiful Lakefront Log Estate with Guest Cottage and Lakeside Pavilion near Big Cedar Lodge! If you've ever dreamed of owning your own luxurious lake house, here's your chance! Outside you'll find 6.6 private and manicured acres, gated entrance, 2 waterfalls, 1 rock fountain, 60' bridge, several nature trails, an outside fire-pit, well over 200 feet of board-walk, mature timber, beautiful landscaping, large decks for patio furniture, and the occasional bald eagle! Main house features 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, 3 family rooms, large kitchen, and private dining room. The main suite has a beautiful and spacious bathroom, with stylish bathtub and large shower, plus a large connecting walk-in closet. Guest cottage has a bedroom, 1 bathroom, kitchenette, plus 3 beds in the upper loft! Sleeps 18 people! Most furniture stays please contact listing agent for details. This is truly a special property! Total square footage includes guest cabin. Seller is Owner/Agent,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Glendenning
Southwest Missouri Realty License #2012014108 Listed on: 05/26/2022
Co-Listed By
Joshua Gunter
Southwest Missouri Realty License #2021027532
Last Buyer's Agent
Grant Eby
Gerken & Associates, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gunter Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagale James A | -- | None Available | |
| Hagle James A | -- | None Available | |
| Day Dana R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Homes Llc | $765,000 | |
| Closed | Gunter Homes Llc | $765,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | +30.7% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -15.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Price Changed | $1,175,000 | -7.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Price Changed | $1,275,000 | -13.6% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | For Sale | $1,475,000 | +84.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2012 05/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $94,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $101,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $99,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $99,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $89,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $54,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $54,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $54,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $54,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $55,480 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Glendenning
Southwest Missouri Realty
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Joshua Gunter
Southwest Missouri Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Grant Eby
Gerken & Associates, Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.526001572
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Booker Cox III
Foggy River Realty LLC
(417) 335-0475
318 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Charlie Gerken
Hustle Back Realty
(417) 527-8435
407 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60218688
APN: 19-2.0-10-003-012-006.005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.