369 James Ct Unit 1901 High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 James Ct Unit 1901, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $163,511, approximately $174 per square foot. 369 James Ct Unit 1901 is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Bodenheimer Mary Etta C
Bought by
Hagy John Henry and Grayce Kim C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,118
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagy John Henry | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagy John Henry | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $966 | $70,100 | $18,000 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $70,100 | $18,000 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $966 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map