369 Jonestown Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Jonestown Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $222,317, approximately $175 per square foot. 369 Jonestown Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School, Pender High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Wells Patricia M and Wells Barry
Bought by
Montalvan Marco Tulio Obando and Ponce Lilian Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvan Marco Tulio Obando | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Montalvan Marco Tulio Obando | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montalvan Marco Tulio Obando | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $193,253 | $13,709 | $179,544 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $111,923 | $17,400 | $94,523 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $111,923 | $17,400 | $94,523 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $111,923 | $17,400 | $94,523 |
| 2021 | $653 | $111,923 | $17,400 | $94,523 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $107,700 | $17,400 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $107,700 | $17,400 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $433 | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2017 | $433 | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2016 | $428 | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2015 | $428 | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2014 | $332 | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,382 | $12,400 | $79,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map