369 Lakeview Heights Dr Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Lakeview Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $636,124, approximately $676 per square foot. 369 Lakeview Heights Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Trethewey Richard and Trethewey Sally J
Bought by
Sally J Trethewey Revocable Trust and Trethewey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
Trethewey Richard J
Bought by
Trethewey Richard J and Trethewey Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally J Trethewey Revocable Trust | -- | E Recording Partners Network ( | |
| Trethewey Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,402 | $211,670 | $124,550 | $87,120 |
| 2024 | $8,402 | $211,670 | $124,550 | $87,120 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $211,670 | $124,550 | $87,120 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $145,980 | $85,900 | $60,080 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $145,980 | $85,900 | $60,080 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $145,980 | $85,900 | $60,080 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $107,100 | $68,180 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $107,100 | $68,180 | $38,920 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $107,100 | $68,180 | $38,920 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $99,170 | $63,130 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $99,170 | $63,130 | $36,040 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $99,170 | $63,130 | $36,040 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $84,850 | $47,470 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map