369 Lowell St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Lowell St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $975,331, approximately $439 per square foot. 369 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Owens David W and Snow Nancy D
Bought by
Snow Owens Ft and Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Sold by
Bellavia Joseph F and Bellavia Sandra
Bought by
Owens David W and Snow Nancy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Owens Ft | -- | -- | |
| Owens David W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens David W | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens David W | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens David W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,725 | $853,800 | $476,900 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $820,800 | $458,200 | $362,600 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $741,500 | $413,100 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $9,002 | $675,300 | $375,500 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $8,680 | $628,500 | $355,000 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $8,487 | $608,400 | $343,400 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $8,229 | $578,300 | $326,100 | $252,200 |
| 2018 | $7,361 | $530,700 | $298,700 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $513,100 | $288,600 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $438,500 | $248,400 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $418,100 | $236,600 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $398,700 | $225,300 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map